Vandenberg Air Force Base   Right Corner Banner
Join the Air Force

News > Vandenberg's annual award winners announced
 
Photos 
Vandenberg's annual award winners announced
VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. – Vandenberg held its annual awards ceremony at the Pacific Coast Club here Friday, Feb. 17, 2012. (U.S. Air Force photo/ Jerry E. Clemens Jr.)
Download HiRes
Vandenberg's annual award winners announced

Posted 2/21/2012   Updated 2/21/2012 Email story   Print story

    


by Staff
30th Space Wing Public Affairs


2/21/2012 - VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. -- Vandenberg held its annual awards ceremony at the Pacific Coast Club here Feb. 17.

For photos, click here: http://www.facebook.com/30thSpaceWing#!/media/set/?set=a.10150641844939897.405841.95781119896&type=3

Below are Vandenberg's 2011 award winners:

VOLUNTEER EXCELLENCE AWARD
Paula Kamorski, 381st Training Group
Angela Stickels, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Thomas Hom, United Boys and Girls Club

KEY SPOUSE (Key-shaped plaque)
Cheryl Sawyers, 30th Security Forces Squadron

HONOR GUARD
AIRMAN - SrA Danielle N. Graham, 30th Space Communications Squadron
NCO - SSgt Jonathan D. Lemens, 576th Flight Test Squadron
CGO - Capt Douglas W. Carmean, 576th Flight Test Squadron

NAF CIVILIANS
CATEGORY I - Aislinn M. Delacruz, 30th Force Support Squadron - Library
CATEGORY II - Cheryl R. Sawyers, 30th Force Support Squadron - Marketing
CATEGORY III - Henry Infante, 30th Force Support Squadron - Lodging

VOLUNTEERS
ACTIVE DUTY/DOD CIVILIAN CATEGORY
SSgt Ryan Cushing, 381st Training Support Squadron

CIVILIANS
CATEGORY I - Jeremy Camacho, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
CATEGORY II - Bradley G. King, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
CATEGORY I SUPERVISOR - Carolina Y. Milan, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
CATEGORY II SUPERVISOR - Benjamin P. Roope, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron

FGO
30TH SPACE WING - Major Carl S. Erickson, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
TEAM VANDENBERG - Major Carl S. Erickson, 30th Medical Operations Squadron

CGO
30TH SPACE WING - Capt Kenneth A. Rosenblum, 30th Medical Support Squadron
ASSOCIATE UNIT - Capt Michael C. Mariner, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
TEAM VANDENBERG - Capt Kenneth A. Rosenblum, 30th Medical Support Squadron

FIRST SERGEANT
30TH SPACE WING - MSgt John H. Shade, 30th Security Forces Squadron
ASSOCIATE UNIT - MSgt James Pilkenton, 533d Training Squadron
TEAM VANDENBERG - MSgt John H. Shade, 30th Security Forces Squadron

SNCO
30TH SPACE WING - MSgt Seth A. Tucker, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
ASSOCIATE UNIT - MSgt Brian T. Newbraugh, 576th Flight Test Squadron
TEAM VANDENBERG - MSgt Seth A. Tucker, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron

NCO
30TH SPACE WING -TSgt John D. Hamilton, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
ASSOCIATE UNIT - TSgt Joseph A. Chestnut, 14th Air Force
TEAM VANDENBERG - TSgt Joseph A. Chestnut, 14th Air Force

AIRMAN
30TH SPACE WING - A1C Keen C. Santiago, 30th Medical Support Squadron
ASSOCIATE UNIT - SrA Jason C. Wang, 576th Flight Test Squadron
TEAM VANDENBERG - A1C Keen C. Santiago, 30th Medical Support Squadron



tabComments
No comments yet.  
Add a comment

 Inside Vandenberg

ima cornerSearch


Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    SAPR   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508   No FEAR Act